Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg

MSc in Neuroscience

Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg
24 months120 credits
Tuition (Annual)3,000 /yr
Total Program Cost6,000

Program Overview

Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg

Master of Neuroscience is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Neuroscience. An MS Degree in Neuroscience from the Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg due to its high graduate employability rate.

Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Neuroscience from the Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Neuroscience from the Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Neuroscience at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Neuroscience at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg?
A student can complete Neuroscience at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg with in 24.
What are the admission deadlines for Neuroscience at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg?
The deadline to submit an admission application for Neuroscience at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg is Application deadline Winter (Program Start Date) - date - 19/10/2026
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Neuroscience at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Neuroscience at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg is EUR 3000.
How many semesters does Neuroscience has at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg?
The Neuroscience at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg has 4 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Neuroscience for Indian/ international students?
Neuroscience can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg to pursue Neuroscience?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg, they can easily pursue Neuroscience. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg?
An MS degree at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Albert Ludwig University of Freiburg by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

MSc in Neuroscience