Program Overview
Amherst College
Bachelor of Russian in Russian is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Amherst College. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Russian. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Russian at the
Amherst College experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Russian at
Amherst College will make students job ready.
Why Study Russian at Amherst College
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Russian at Amherst College?
What is admission application fee for international students at Amherst College?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Russian at Amherst College?
How many semesters does Russian has at Amherst College?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Amherst College?
What is the scope of Russian for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Amherst College to pursue Russian?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Amherst College?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Amherst College?
Last updated June 12, 2026
