Atlantic Technological University

MA in Social Work

Atlantic Technological University
24 months120 credits
Tuition (Annual)14,000 /yr
Total Program Cost28,000
Application Fee30

Program Overview

Atlantic Technological University

Master of Social Work is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Social Work. An MS Degree in Social Work from the Atlantic Technological University has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the Atlantic Technological University due to its high graduate employability rate.

Atlantic Technological University offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Social Work from the Atlantic Technological University, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at Atlantic Technological University offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Social Work from the Atlantic Technological University is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Social Work at Atlantic Technological University

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Social Work at Atlantic Technological University?
A student can complete Social Work at Atlantic Technological University with in 24.
What are the admission deadlines for Social Work at Atlantic Technological University?
The deadline to submit an admission application for Social Work at Atlantic Technological University is Application deadline Fall (Program Start Date) - date - 01/09/2026
What is admission application fee for international students at Atlantic Technological University?
The application fee to pursue Social Work at Atlantic Technological University is 30 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Social Work at Atlantic Technological University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Social Work at Atlantic Technological University is 14000.
How many semesters does Social Work has at Atlantic Technological University?
The Social Work at Atlantic Technological University has 4 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Atlantic Technological University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Atlantic Technological University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Atlantic Technological University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Social Work for Indian/ international students?
Social Work can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Atlantic Technological University to pursue Social Work?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Atlantic Technological University, they can easily pursue Social Work. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Atlantic Technological University?
An MS degree at Atlantic Technological University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Atlantic Technological University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Atlantic Technological University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Atlantic Technological University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

MA in Social Work