Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design

MA in Fashion Media Strategy

Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design
12 months180 credits
Tuition (Annual)29,950 /yr
Total Program Cost29,950

Program Overview

Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design

Master of Fashion Media Strategy is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Fashion Merchandising. An MS Degree in Fashion Merchandising from the Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design due to its high graduate employability rate.

Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Fashion Merchandising from the Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Fashion Merchandising from the Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Fashion Media Strategy at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Fashion Media Strategy at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design?
A student can complete Fashion Media Strategy at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design with in 12.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Fashion Media Strategy at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Fashion Media Strategy at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design is GBP 29950.
How many semesters does Fashion Media Strategy has at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design?
The Fashion Media Strategy at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design has 4 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Fashion Media Strategy for Indian/ international students?
Fashion Media Strategy can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design to pursue Fashion Media Strategy?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design, they can easily pursue Fashion Media Strategy. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design?
An MS degree at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Condé Nast College of Fashion and Design by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

MA in Fashion Media Strategy