Program Overview
Confederation College, Dryden
Bachelor of Business - Marketing in Marketing is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Confederation College, Dryden. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Marketing . International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Marketing at the
Confederation College, Dryden experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Business - Marketing at
Confederation College, Dryden will make students job ready.
Why Study Business - Marketing at Confederation College, Dryden
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Business - Marketing at Confederation College, Dryden?
What is admission application fee for international students at Confederation College, Dryden?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Business - Marketing at Confederation College, Dryden?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Confederation College, Dryden?
What is the scope of Business - Marketing for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Confederation College, Dryden to pursue Business - Marketing?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Confederation College, Dryden?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Confederation College, Dryden?
Last updated June 12, 2026
