Program Overview
Deakin University
Bachelor of Property and Real Estate in Building and Property Maintenance is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Deakin University. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Building and Property Maintenance. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Building and Property Maintenance at the
Deakin University experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Property and Real Estate at
Deakin University will make students job ready.
Why Study Property and Real Estate at Deakin University
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Property and Real Estate at Deakin University?
What is admission application fee for international students at Deakin University?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Property and Real Estate at Deakin University?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Deakin University?
What is the scope of Property and Real Estate for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Deakin University to pursue Property and Real Estate?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Deakin University?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Deakin University?
Last updated June 12, 2026
