HomeDePaul UniversityMA in Digital Communication and Media Arts
DePaul University

MA in Digital Communication and Media Arts

DePaul University
24 months52 credits
Tuition (Annual)21,788 /yr
Total Program Cost43,576
Application Fee75

Program Overview

DePaul University

Master of Digital Communication and Media Arts is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Digital Communications and Multimedia. An MS Degree in Digital Communications and Multimedia from the DePaul University has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the DePaul University due to its high graduate employability rate.

DePaul University offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Digital Communications and Multimedia from the DePaul University, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at DePaul University offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Digital Communications and Multimedia from the DePaul University is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Digital Communication and Media Arts at DePaul University

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Digital Communication and Media Arts at DePaul University?
A student can complete Digital Communication and Media Arts at DePaul University with in 24.
What is admission application fee for international students at DePaul University?
The application fee to pursue Digital Communication and Media Arts at DePaul University is USD 75 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Digital Communication and Media Arts at DePaul University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Digital Communication and Media Arts at DePaul University is USD 21788.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at DePaul University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the DePaul University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check DePaul University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Digital Communication and Media Arts for Indian/ international students?
Digital Communication and Media Arts can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into DePaul University to pursue Digital Communication and Media Arts?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of DePaul University, they can easily pursue Digital Communication and Media Arts. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at DePaul University?
An MS degree at DePaul University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official DePaul University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at DePaul University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at DePaul University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

MA in Digital Communication and Media Arts