Program Overview
École Centrale de Lyon
Master of Manufacturing 4.0 by IntElligent and SusTAinable Technologies is one of the best courses to choose from that offers
in-depth learning in a Manufacturing Engineering Technology. An MS Degree in Manufacturing Engineering Technology from the
École Centrale de Lyon has consistently made its place among the top global universities.
International students prefer this course at the École Centrale de Lyon due to its high graduate
employability rate.
École Centrale de Lyon offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning
and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS
Degree in Manufacturing Engineering Technology from the École Centrale de Lyon, students will be competent to
carry out extensive research work in the field.
The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching
faculty at École Centrale de Lyon offer students a life-altering learning experience. A
Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Manufacturing Engineering Technology from the École Centrale de Lyon is
a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.
Why Study Manufacturing 4.0 by IntElligent and SusTAinable Technologies at École Centrale de Lyon
- A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
- Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
- High-end labs to facilitate research work
- Excellent placement programs after course completion
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Manufacturing 4.0 by IntElligent and SusTAinable Technologies at École Centrale de Lyon?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Manufacturing 4.0 by IntElligent and SusTAinable Technologies at École Centrale de Lyon?
How many semesters does Manufacturing 4.0 by IntElligent and SusTAinable Technologies has at École Centrale de Lyon?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at École Centrale de Lyon?
What is the scope of Manufacturing 4.0 by IntElligent and SusTAinable Technologies for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into École Centrale de Lyon to pursue Manufacturing 4.0 by IntElligent and SusTAinable Technologies?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at École Centrale de Lyon?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at École Centrale de Lyon?
Last updated June 11, 2026
