Program Overview
Edith Cowan University
Bachelor of Laws in Law and Business is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Edith Cowan University. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Law and Business. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Law and Business at the
Edith Cowan University experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Laws at
Edith Cowan University will make students job ready.
Why Study Laws at Edith Cowan University
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Laws at Edith Cowan University?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Laws at Edith Cowan University?
How many semesters does Laws has at Edith Cowan University?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Edith Cowan University?
What is the scope of Laws for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Edith Cowan University to pursue Laws?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Edith Cowan University?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Edith Cowan University?
Last updated June 12, 2026
