HomeFontbonne University, St LouisMS in Instructional Design and Technology
Fontbonne University, St Louis

MS in Instructional Design and Technology

Fontbonne University, St Louis
34 credits
Application Fee75

Program Overview

Fontbonne University, St Louis

Master of Instructional Design and Technology is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Instructional Design. An MS Degree in Instructional Design from the Fontbonne University, St Louis has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the Fontbonne University, St Louis due to its high graduate employability rate.

Fontbonne University, St Louis offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Instructional Design from the Fontbonne University, St Louis, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at Fontbonne University, St Louis offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Instructional Design from the Fontbonne University, St Louis is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Instructional Design and Technology at Fontbonne University, St Louis

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is admission application fee for international students at Fontbonne University, St Louis?
The application fee to pursue Instructional Design and Technology at Fontbonne University, St Louis is USD 75 for international students.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Fontbonne University, St Louis?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Fontbonne University, St Louis. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Fontbonne University, St Louis requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Instructional Design and Technology for Indian/ international students?
Instructional Design and Technology can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Fontbonne University, St Louis to pursue Instructional Design and Technology?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Fontbonne University, St Louis, they can easily pursue Instructional Design and Technology. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Fontbonne University, St Louis?
An MS degree at Fontbonne University, St Louis can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Fontbonne University, St Louis website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Fontbonne University, St Louis?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Fontbonne University, St Louis by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

MS in Instructional Design and Technology