HomeGeorge Brown College, Casa Loma CampusBachelors in Technology (Construction Management) (Hons)
George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus

Bachelors in Technology (Construction Management) (Hons)

George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus
48 months
Tuition (Annual)20,631 /yr
Total Program Cost82,524
Application Fee110

Program Overview

George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus

Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) in Construction Management is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Construction Management. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Construction Management at the George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus will make students job ready.

Why Study Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus?
A student can complete Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus with in 48.
What is admission application fee for international students at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus?
The application fee to pursue Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus is CAD 110 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus is CAD 20631.
How many semesters does Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) has at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus?
The Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus has 8 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) for Indian/ international students?
Technology (Construction Management) (Hons) can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus to pursue Technology (Construction Management) (Hons)?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus, they can easily pursue Technology (Construction Management) (Hons). The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus?
An MS degree at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at George Brown College, Casa Loma Campus by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

Bachelors in Technology (Construction Management) (Hons)