Program Overview
Hawaii Pacific University
Master of Criminal Justice is one of the best courses to choose from that offers
in-depth learning in a Criminal Justice. An MS Degree in Criminal Justice from the
Hawaii Pacific University has consistently made its place among the top global universities.
International students prefer this course at the Hawaii Pacific University due to its high graduate
employability rate.
Hawaii Pacific University offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning
and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS
Degree in Criminal Justice from the Hawaii Pacific University, students will be competent to
carry out extensive research work in the field.
The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching
faculty at Hawaii Pacific University offer students a life-altering learning experience. A
Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Criminal Justice from the Hawaii Pacific University is
a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.
Why Study Criminal Justice at Hawaii Pacific University
- A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
- Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
- High-end labs to facilitate research work
- Excellent placement programs after course completion
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Criminal Justice at Hawaii Pacific University?
What is admission application fee for international students at Hawaii Pacific University?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Criminal Justice at Hawaii Pacific University?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Hawaii Pacific University?
What is the scope of Criminal Justice for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Hawaii Pacific University to pursue Criminal Justice?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Hawaii Pacific University?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Hawaii Pacific University?
Last updated June 12, 2026