Program Overview
Heriot-Watt University Dubai
Master of Artificial Intelligence is one of the best courses to choose from that offers
in-depth learning in a Artificial Intelligence. An MS Degree in Artificial Intelligence from the
Heriot-Watt University Dubai has consistently made its place among the top global universities.
International students prefer this course at the Heriot-Watt University Dubai due to its high graduate
employability rate.
Heriot-Watt University Dubai offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning
and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS
Degree in Artificial Intelligence from the Heriot-Watt University Dubai, students will be competent to
carry out extensive research work in the field.
The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching
faculty at Heriot-Watt University Dubai offer students a life-altering learning experience. A
Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Artificial Intelligence from the Heriot-Watt University Dubai is
a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.
Why Study Artificial Intelligence at Heriot-Watt University Dubai
- A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
- Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
- High-end labs to facilitate research work
- Excellent placement programs after course completion
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Artificial Intelligence at Heriot-Watt University Dubai?
What is admission application fee for international students at Heriot-Watt University Dubai?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Artificial Intelligence at Heriot-Watt University Dubai?
How many semesters does Artificial Intelligence has at Heriot-Watt University Dubai?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Heriot-Watt University Dubai?
What is the scope of Artificial Intelligence for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Heriot-Watt University Dubai to pursue Artificial Intelligence?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Heriot-Watt University Dubai?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Heriot-Watt University Dubai?
Last updated June 11, 2026
