Program Overview
Lancaster University
Bachelor of Business Management (Entrepreneurship) (Study Abroad) in International Business Management is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Lancaster University. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
International Business Management. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in International Business Management at the
Lancaster University experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Business Management (Entrepreneurship) (Study Abroad) at
Lancaster University will make students job ready.
Why Study Business Management (Entrepreneurship) (Study Abroad) at Lancaster University
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Business Management (Entrepreneurship) (Study Abroad) at Lancaster University?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Business Management (Entrepreneurship) (Study Abroad) at Lancaster University?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Lancaster University?
What is the scope of Business Management (Entrepreneurship) (Study Abroad) for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Lancaster University to pursue Business Management (Entrepreneurship) (Study Abroad)?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Lancaster University?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Lancaster University?
Last updated June 11, 2026
