Program Overview
Lipscomb University
Bachelor of Neurobiology in Neuroscience is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Lipscomb University. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Neuroscience. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Neuroscience at the
Lipscomb University experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Neurobiology at
Lipscomb University will make students job ready.
Why Study Neurobiology at Lipscomb University
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Neurobiology at Lipscomb University?
What is admission application fee for international students at Lipscomb University?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Neurobiology at Lipscomb University?
How many semesters does Neurobiology has at Lipscomb University?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Lipscomb University?
What is the scope of Neurobiology for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Lipscomb University to pursue Neurobiology?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Lipscomb University?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Lipscomb University?
Last updated June 12, 2026
