London Metropolitan University

MA in Interpreting

London Metropolitan University
12 months180 credits
Tuition (Annual)16,874 /yr
Total Program Cost16,874

Program Overview

London Metropolitan University

Master of Interpreting is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Language Interpretation and Translation. An MS Degree in Language Interpretation and Translation from the London Metropolitan University has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the London Metropolitan University due to its high graduate employability rate.

London Metropolitan University offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Language Interpretation and Translation from the London Metropolitan University, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at London Metropolitan University offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Language Interpretation and Translation from the London Metropolitan University is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Interpreting at London Metropolitan University

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Interpreting at London Metropolitan University?
A student can complete Interpreting at London Metropolitan University with in 12.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Interpreting at London Metropolitan University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Interpreting at London Metropolitan University is GBP 16874.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at London Metropolitan University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the London Metropolitan University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check London Metropolitan University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Interpreting for Indian/ international students?
Interpreting can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into London Metropolitan University to pursue Interpreting?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of London Metropolitan University, they can easily pursue Interpreting. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at London Metropolitan University?
An MS degree at London Metropolitan University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official London Metropolitan University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at London Metropolitan University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at London Metropolitan University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

MA in Interpreting