HomeUniversitiesLuiss Business School Italy
Luiss Business School Italy
Public UniversityItaly

Luiss Business School Italy

Italy

Admissions

Application Fee

€100


Frequently Asked Questions

What factors should be considered when choosing the Luiss Business School Italy
When choosing the Luiss Business School Italy for higher education, an international student must consider the following factors: 1. Take a counselling session with Yocket 2. Finalise a budget 3. Research the course of your preference at Luiss Business School Italy 4. Arrange your documents for admission 5. Plan for Scholarships or Loans 6. Check out the country’s working rules for international students 7. Apply for a visa
Does Luiss Business School Italy provide scholarships for international students?
Yes. An international student can apply for scholarships to pursue their education at Luiss Business School Italy by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the Luiss Business School Italy website/ department. 3. Applying to available research assistantships, teaching assistantships, graduate assistantships, or grants.
Is the Luiss Business School Italy a good university?
Yes. Established in 1986, Luiss Business School Italy is a reputed university to pursue higher education for international/Indian students. The perks of studying at Luiss Business School Italy include: 1. Global Recognition 2. Amazing job/ opportunities 3. Research opportunities 4. International exposure 5. Cultural learning 6. Independence
What are the top courses that one can pursue at Luiss Business School Italy?
A few globally recognised courses that one can pursue at Luiss Business School Italy are: 1. International Management in Luiss Business School Italy 2. Financial Management (Corporate Finance) in Luiss Business School Italy
What is the Luiss Business School Italy GPA requirement?
The GPA requirement for Luiss Business School Italy will vary based on your selected course admission criteria. However, a GPA above 3.5 can help you get admission to most international universities. Check for the official Luiss Business School Italy’s website to know more

Last updated June 10, 2026

Want a personalised shortlist?

Tell us your profile — we'll match you with universities like Luiss Business School Italy.

Get Free Shortlist →
Luiss Business School Italy