HomeMcCombs School of BusinessMasters in Professional Accounting
McCombs School of Business

Masters in Professional Accounting

McCombs School of Business
12 months31 credits
Program Rank
#1
Tuition (Annual)49,020 /yr
Total Program Cost49,020
Application Fee125

Program Overview

McCombs School of Business

Master of Professional Accounting is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Accounting. An MS Degree in Accounting from the McCombs School of Business has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the McCombs School of Business due to its high graduate employability rate.

McCombs School of Business offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Accounting from the McCombs School of Business, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at McCombs School of Business offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Accounting from the McCombs School of Business is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Professional Accounting at McCombs School of Business

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Professional Accounting at McCombs School of Business?
A student can complete Professional Accounting at McCombs School of Business with in 12.
What are the admission deadlines for Professional Accounting at McCombs School of Business?
The deadline to submit an admission application for Professional Accounting at McCombs School of Business is Application deadline Fall (Program Start Date) - date - 24/08/2026
What is admission application fee for international students at McCombs School of Business?
The application fee to pursue Professional Accounting at McCombs School of Business is USD 125 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Professional Accounting at McCombs School of Business?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Professional Accounting at McCombs School of Business is USD 49020.
How many semesters does Professional Accounting has at McCombs School of Business?
The Professional Accounting at McCombs School of Business has 2 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at McCombs School of Business?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the McCombs School of Business. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check McCombs School of Business requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Professional Accounting for Indian/ international students?
Professional Accounting can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into McCombs School of Business to pursue Professional Accounting?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of McCombs School of Business, they can easily pursue Professional Accounting. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at McCombs School of Business?
An MS degree at McCombs School of Business can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official McCombs School of Business website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at McCombs School of Business?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at McCombs School of Business by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

Masters in Professional Accounting