Program Overview
Mount Royal University
Bachelor of International Business in International Business is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Mount Royal University. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
International Business. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in International Business at the
Mount Royal University experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in International Business at
Mount Royal University will make students job ready.
Why Study International Business at Mount Royal University
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of International Business at Mount Royal University?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue International Business at Mount Royal University?
How many semesters does International Business has at Mount Royal University?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Mount Royal University?
What is the scope of International Business for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Mount Royal University to pursue International Business?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Mount Royal University?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Mount Royal University?
Last updated June 12, 2026
