HomeMount Royal UniversityCertificate in Athletic Therapy
Mount Royal University

Certificate in Athletic Therapy

Mount Royal University
24 months
Tuition (Annual)21,810 /yr
Total Program Cost43,620

Program Overview

Mount Royal University

Bachelor of Athletic Therapy in Physical Therapy is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the Mount Royal University. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Physical Therapy. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Physical Therapy at the Mount Royal University experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Athletic Therapy at Mount Royal University will make students job ready.

Why Study Athletic Therapy at Mount Royal University

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Athletic Therapy at Mount Royal University?
A student can complete Athletic Therapy at Mount Royal University with in 24.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Athletic Therapy at Mount Royal University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Athletic Therapy at Mount Royal University is CAD 21810.
How many semesters does Athletic Therapy has at Mount Royal University?
The Athletic Therapy at Mount Royal University has 4 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Mount Royal University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Mount Royal University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Mount Royal University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Athletic Therapy for Indian/ international students?
Athletic Therapy can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Mount Royal University to pursue Athletic Therapy?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Mount Royal University, they can easily pursue Athletic Therapy. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Mount Royal University?
An MS degree at Mount Royal University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Mount Royal University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Mount Royal University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Mount Royal University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

Certificate in Athletic Therapy