HomeNew York Institute of Technology, NY CampusMasters in Human Resource Development
New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus

Masters in Human Resource Development

New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus

Program Overview

New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus

Master of Human Resource Development is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Human Resources Development. An MS Degree in Human Resources Development from the New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus due to its high graduate employability rate.

New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Human Resources Development from the New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Human Resources Development from the New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Human Resource Development at New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Human Resource Development for Indian/ international students?
Human Resource Development can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus to pursue Human Resource Development?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus, they can easily pursue Human Resource Development. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus?
An MS degree at New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at New York Institute of Technology, NY Campus by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

Masters in Human Resource Development