HomeNorthwest Missouri State UniversityB.S in Geology - Environmental Geology
Northwest Missouri State University

B.S in Geology - Environmental Geology

Northwest Missouri State University
48 months108 credits
Tuition (Annual)12,960 /yr
Total Program Cost51,840
Application Fee75

Program Overview

Northwest Missouri State University

Bachelor of Geology - Environmental Geology in Geology is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the Northwest Missouri State University. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Geology. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Geology at the Northwest Missouri State University experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Geology - Environmental Geology at Northwest Missouri State University will make students job ready.

Why Study Geology - Environmental Geology at Northwest Missouri State University

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Geology - Environmental Geology at Northwest Missouri State University?
A student can complete Geology - Environmental Geology at Northwest Missouri State University with in 48.
What is admission application fee for international students at Northwest Missouri State University?
The application fee to pursue Geology - Environmental Geology at Northwest Missouri State University is USD 75 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Geology - Environmental Geology at Northwest Missouri State University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Geology - Environmental Geology at Northwest Missouri State University is USD 12960.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Northwest Missouri State University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Northwest Missouri State University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Northwest Missouri State University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Geology - Environmental Geology for Indian/ international students?
Geology - Environmental Geology can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Northwest Missouri State University to pursue Geology - Environmental Geology?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Northwest Missouri State University, they can easily pursue Geology - Environmental Geology. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Northwest Missouri State University?
An MS degree at Northwest Missouri State University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Northwest Missouri State University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Northwest Missouri State University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Northwest Missouri State University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

B.S in Geology - Environmental Geology