Nova Southeastern University

MS in Data Analytics

Nova Southeastern University
12 months30 credits
Tuition (Annual)29,070 /yr
Total Program Cost29,070
Application Fee50

Program Overview

Nova Southeastern University

Master of Data Analytics is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Data Science and Data Analytics. An MS Degree in Data Science and Data Analytics from the Nova Southeastern University has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the Nova Southeastern University due to its high graduate employability rate.

Nova Southeastern University offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Data Science and Data Analytics from the Nova Southeastern University, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at Nova Southeastern University offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Data Science and Data Analytics from the Nova Southeastern University is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Data Analytics at Nova Southeastern University

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Data Analytics at Nova Southeastern University?
A student can complete Data Analytics at Nova Southeastern University with in 12.
What is admission application fee for international students at Nova Southeastern University?
The application fee to pursue Data Analytics at Nova Southeastern University is USD 50 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Data Analytics at Nova Southeastern University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Data Analytics at Nova Southeastern University is USD 29070.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Nova Southeastern University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Nova Southeastern University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Nova Southeastern University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Data Analytics for Indian/ international students?
Data Analytics can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Nova Southeastern University to pursue Data Analytics?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Nova Southeastern University, they can easily pursue Data Analytics. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Nova Southeastern University?
An MS degree at Nova Southeastern University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Nova Southeastern University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Nova Southeastern University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Nova Southeastern University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

MS in Data Analytics