HomeOxford Brookes UniversityMArch in Advanced Architectural Design
Oxford Brookes University

MArch in Advanced Architectural Design

Oxford Brookes University
12 months180 credits
Tuition (Annual)17,950 /yr
Total Program Cost17,950

Program Overview

Oxford Brookes University

Master of Advanced Architectural Design is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Architectural and Building Sciences Technology. An MS Degree in Architectural and Building Sciences Technology from the Oxford Brookes University has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the Oxford Brookes University due to its high graduate employability rate.

Oxford Brookes University offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Architectural and Building Sciences Technology from the Oxford Brookes University, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at Oxford Brookes University offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Architectural and Building Sciences Technology from the Oxford Brookes University is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Advanced Architectural Design at Oxford Brookes University

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Advanced Architectural Design at Oxford Brookes University?
A student can complete Advanced Architectural Design at Oxford Brookes University with in 12.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Advanced Architectural Design at Oxford Brookes University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Advanced Architectural Design at Oxford Brookes University is GBP 17950.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Oxford Brookes University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Oxford Brookes University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Oxford Brookes University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Advanced Architectural Design for Indian/ international students?
Advanced Architectural Design can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Oxford Brookes University to pursue Advanced Architectural Design?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Oxford Brookes University, they can easily pursue Advanced Architectural Design. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Oxford Brookes University?
An MS degree at Oxford Brookes University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Oxford Brookes University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Oxford Brookes University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Oxford Brookes University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

MArch in Advanced Architectural Design