Program Overview
Polimi Graduate School of Management
An MS in Business Analytics degree at Polimi Graduate School of Management helps an international student hone the skills to apply modern data science and machine learning capabilities at work to solve real-world business problems. This MSc Business Analytics degree at null is for working professionals or recent graduates who want to launch or accelerate their careers in a business analytics role.
| Course Level | Post Graduation |
| Course Duration | 18-24 months |
| Average Tuition Fee | €22,000 per year |
| Top Job Roles | Machine Learning Engineer, Data Architect, Statistician, Data Analyst, Chief Technology Officer, etc. |
The most common MS Business Analytics subjects at Polimi Graduate School of Management are:
- Finance
- Business Analytics
- Business Management
- Accounting Management
- Human Resource Management
- Sales and Marketing
With these Masters in Business Analytics subjects, the following is the course scope.
Scope of MS in Business Analytics
After pursuing an MSc Business Analytics degree at Polimi Graduate School of Management, one can make good decisions by considering data and information.
- Because of the MS in Business Analytics course at null, companies/businesses can rely on business analytics professionals who analyse data and help them make better-informed decisions.
- Further, career opportunities in business analytics are booming.
- Business Analytics helps businesses use data to identify opportunities for improving their bottom line.
- Based on Allied Market Research, in 2020, the big global data and business analytics market size was valued at $198.08 billion and is projected to reach $684.12 billion by 2030.
- With the increased size of the business analytics market, job opportunities will consequently increase.
- A few of the top job roles after MS in Business Analytics at Polimi Graduate School of Management are Financial Analyst, Data Scientist, Management Analyst, and Business Data Analyst.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Business Analytics and Data science at Polimi Graduate School of Management?
What is admission application fee for international students at Polimi Graduate School of Management?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Business Analytics and Data science at Polimi Graduate School of Management?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Polimi Graduate School of Management?
What is the scope of Business Analytics and Data science for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Polimi Graduate School of Management to pursue Business Analytics and Data science?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Polimi Graduate School of Management?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Polimi Graduate School of Management?
Last updated June 12, 2026
