HomeUniversitiesRose Bruford College
Rose Bruford College
United Kingdom

Rose Bruford College

United Kingdom

19,215/yr

Avg. tuition

12,010/yr

Living (Bachelors)

12,010/yr

Living (Masters)

19+programs

Courses

About

What is the acceptance rate of Rose Bruford College?

The Rose Bruford College acceptance rate is 43%.

Popular Courses · 19

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the average living expenses for masters at the Rose Bruford College?
The average living expenses for masters at the Rose Bruford College is GBP 12010.
What factors should be considered when choosing the Rose Bruford College
When choosing the Rose Bruford College for higher education, an international student must consider the following factors: 1. Take a counselling session with Ashiraj 2. Finalise a budget 3. Research the course of your preference at Rose Bruford College 4. Arrange your documents for admission 5. Plan for Scholarships or Loans 6. Check out the country’s working rules for international students 7. Apply for a visa
Does Rose Bruford College provide scholarships for international students?
Yes. An international student can apply for scholarships to pursue their education at Rose Bruford College by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the Rose Bruford College website/ department. 3. Applying to available research assistantships, teaching assistantships, graduate assistantships, or grants.
Is the Rose Bruford College a good university?
Yes. Established in 1950, Rose Bruford College is a reputed university to pursue higher education for international/Indian students. The perks of studying at Rose Bruford College include: 1. Global Recognition 2. Amazing job/ opportunities 3. Research opportunities 4. International exposure 5. Cultural learning 6. Independence
What are the top courses that one can pursue at Rose Bruford College?
A few globally recognised courses that one can pursue at Rose Bruford College are: 1. Lighting Design For Architecture in Rose Bruford College 2. Lighting Design in Rose Bruford College 3. Stage And Events Management in Rose Bruford College 4. International Theatre Practice and Performance in Rose Bruford College 5. Devised Theatre and Performance and Advanced Devising Practice in Rose Bruford College 6. Actor Musicianship in Rose Bruford College 7. Creative Lighting Control in Rose Bruford College 8. Audio Production in Rose Bruford College 9. Design For Theatre And Performance in Rose Bruford College 10. Digital Content Design For Theatre And Live Events in Rose Bruford College
What is the Rose Bruford College GPA requirement?
The GPA requirement for Rose Bruford College will vary based on your selected course admission criteria. However, a GPA above 3.5 can help you get admission to most international universities. Check for the official Rose Bruford College’s website to know more

Last updated August 14, 2026

Want a personalised shortlist?

Tell us your profile — we'll match you with universities like Rose Bruford College.

Get Free Shortlist →