Program Overview
Royal Holloway, University of London
Bachelor of Computer Science (Software Engineering) in Computer Science is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Royal Holloway, University of London. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Computer Science. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Computer Science at the
Royal Holloway, University of London experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Computer Science (Software Engineering) at
Royal Holloway, University of London will make students job ready.
Why Study Computer Science (Software Engineering) at Royal Holloway, University of London
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Computer Science (Software Engineering) at Royal Holloway, University of London?
What is admission application fee for international students at Royal Holloway, University of London?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Computer Science (Software Engineering) at Royal Holloway, University of London?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Royal Holloway, University of London?
What is the scope of Computer Science (Software Engineering) for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Royal Holloway, University of London to pursue Computer Science (Software Engineering)?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Royal Holloway, University of London?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Royal Holloway, University of London?
Last updated June 12, 2026
