HomeSaint Joseph's UniversityBS in Pharmaceutical Sciences
Saint Joseph's University

BS in Pharmaceutical Sciences

Saint Joseph's University
48 months129 credits
Tuition (Annual)27,500 /yr
Total Program Cost1,10,000
Application Fee1

Program Overview

Saint Joseph's University

Bachelor of Pharmaceutical Sciences in Pharmaceutical Sciences is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the Saint Joseph's University. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Pharmaceutical Sciences. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Pharmaceutical Sciences at the Saint Joseph's University experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Pharmaceutical Sciences at Saint Joseph's University will make students job ready.

Why Study Pharmaceutical Sciences at Saint Joseph's University

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Pharmaceutical Sciences at Saint Joseph's University?
A student can complete Pharmaceutical Sciences at Saint Joseph's University with in 48.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Pharmaceutical Sciences at Saint Joseph's University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Pharmaceutical Sciences at Saint Joseph's University is USD 27500.
How many semesters does Pharmaceutical Sciences has at Saint Joseph's University?
The Pharmaceutical Sciences at Saint Joseph's University has 8 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Saint Joseph's University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Saint Joseph's University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Saint Joseph's University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Pharmaceutical Sciences for Indian/ international students?
Pharmaceutical Sciences can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Saint Joseph's University to pursue Pharmaceutical Sciences?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Saint Joseph's University, they can easily pursue Pharmaceutical Sciences. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Saint Joseph's University?
An MS degree at Saint Joseph's University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Saint Joseph's University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Saint Joseph's University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Saint Joseph's University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

BS in Pharmaceutical Sciences