HomeSault CollegeAdvanced Diploma in Aviation Technology
Sault College

Advanced Diploma in Aviation Technology

Sault College
36 months
Application Fee100

Program Overview

Sault College

Bachelor of Aviation Technology in Aviation Management is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the Sault College. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Aviation Management. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Aviation Management at the Sault College experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Aviation Technology at Sault College will make students job ready.

Why Study Aviation Technology at Sault College

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Aviation Technology at Sault College?
A student can complete Aviation Technology at Sault College with in 36.
What is admission application fee for international students at Sault College?
The application fee to pursue Aviation Technology at Sault College is CAD 100 for international students.
How many semesters does Aviation Technology has at Sault College?
The Aviation Technology at Sault College has 7 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Sault College?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Sault College. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Sault College requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Aviation Technology for Indian/ international students?
Aviation Technology can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Sault College to pursue Aviation Technology?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Sault College, they can easily pursue Aviation Technology. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Sault College?
An MS degree at Sault College can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Sault College website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Sault College?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Sault College by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026