Program Overview
School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Master of Art Education is one of the best courses to choose from that offers
in-depth learning in a Art Education. An MS Degree in Art Education from the
School of the Art Institute of Chicago has consistently made its place among the top global universities.
International students prefer this course at the School of the Art Institute of Chicago due to its high graduate
employability rate.
School of the Art Institute of Chicago offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning
and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS
Degree in Art Education from the School of the Art Institute of Chicago, students will be competent to
carry out extensive research work in the field.
The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching
faculty at School of the Art Institute of Chicago offer students a life-altering learning experience. A
Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Art Education from the School of the Art Institute of Chicago is
a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.
Why Study Art Education at School of the Art Institute of Chicago
- A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
- Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
- High-end labs to facilitate research work
- Excellent placement programs after course completion
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at School of the Art Institute of Chicago?
What is the scope of Art Education for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into School of the Art Institute of Chicago to pursue Art Education?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at School of the Art Institute of Chicago?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at School of the Art Institute of Chicago?
Last updated June 12, 2026
