HomeSt. Lawrence College, KingstonDiploma in Music and Digital Media
St. Lawrence College, Kingston

Diploma in Music and Digital Media

St. Lawrence College, Kingston
24 months
Tuition (Annual)16,750 /yr
Total Program Cost33,500
Application Fee100

Program Overview

St. Lawrence College, Kingston

Bachelor of Music and Digital Media in Music is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the St. Lawrence College, Kingston. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Music. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Music at the St. Lawrence College, Kingston experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Music and Digital Media at St. Lawrence College, Kingston will make students job ready.

Why Study Music and Digital Media at St. Lawrence College, Kingston

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Music and Digital Media at St. Lawrence College, Kingston?
A student can complete Music and Digital Media at St. Lawrence College, Kingston with in 24.
What is admission application fee for international students at St. Lawrence College, Kingston?
The application fee to pursue Music and Digital Media at St. Lawrence College, Kingston is CAD 100 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Music and Digital Media at St. Lawrence College, Kingston?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Music and Digital Media at St. Lawrence College, Kingston is CAD 16750.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at St. Lawrence College, Kingston?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the St. Lawrence College, Kingston. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check St. Lawrence College, Kingston requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Music and Digital Media for Indian/ international students?
Music and Digital Media can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into St. Lawrence College, Kingston to pursue Music and Digital Media?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of St. Lawrence College, Kingston, they can easily pursue Music and Digital Media. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at St. Lawrence College, Kingston?
An MS degree at St. Lawrence College, Kingston can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official St. Lawrence College, Kingston website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at St. Lawrence College, Kingston?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at St. Lawrence College, Kingston by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

Diploma in Music and Digital Media