HomeSt Mary's University, TwickenhamMSc in Sports Management
St Mary's University, Twickenham

MSc in Sports Management

St Mary's University, Twickenham
12 months180 credits
Tuition (Annual)14,550 /yr
Total Program Cost14,550

Program Overview

St Mary's University, Twickenham

Master of Sports Management is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Sports Business and Management. An MS Degree in Sports Business and Management from the St Mary's University, Twickenham has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the St Mary's University, Twickenham due to its high graduate employability rate.

St Mary's University, Twickenham offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Sports Business and Management from the St Mary's University, Twickenham, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at St Mary's University, Twickenham offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Sports Business and Management from the St Mary's University, Twickenham is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Sports Management at St Mary's University, Twickenham

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Sports Management at St Mary's University, Twickenham?
A student can complete Sports Management at St Mary's University, Twickenham with in 12.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Sports Management at St Mary's University, Twickenham?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Sports Management at St Mary's University, Twickenham is GBP 14550.
How many semesters does Sports Management has at St Mary's University, Twickenham?
The Sports Management at St Mary's University, Twickenham has 2 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at St Mary's University, Twickenham?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the St Mary's University, Twickenham. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check St Mary's University, Twickenham requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Sports Management for Indian/ international students?
Sports Management can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into St Mary's University, Twickenham to pursue Sports Management?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of St Mary's University, Twickenham, they can easily pursue Sports Management. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at St Mary's University, Twickenham?
An MS degree at St Mary's University, Twickenham can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official St Mary's University, Twickenham website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at St Mary's University, Twickenham?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at St Mary's University, Twickenham by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

MSc in Sports Management