Program Overview
Tokyo Metropolitan University
Master of Law is one of the best courses to choose from that offers
in-depth learning in a Law and Legal Studies. An MS Degree in Law and Legal Studies from the
Tokyo Metropolitan University has consistently made its place among the top global universities.
International students prefer this course at the Tokyo Metropolitan University due to its high graduate
employability rate.
Tokyo Metropolitan University offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning
and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS
Degree in Law and Legal Studies from the Tokyo Metropolitan University, students will be competent to
carry out extensive research work in the field.
The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching
faculty at Tokyo Metropolitan University offer students a life-altering learning experience. A
Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Law and Legal Studies from the Tokyo Metropolitan University is
a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.
Why Study Law at Tokyo Metropolitan University
- A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
- Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
- High-end labs to facilitate research work
- Excellent placement programs after course completion
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Law at Tokyo Metropolitan University?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Tokyo Metropolitan University?
What is the scope of Law for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Tokyo Metropolitan University to pursue Law?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Tokyo Metropolitan University?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Tokyo Metropolitan University?
Last updated June 12, 2026
