Program Overview
Ulster University
Bachelor of Personalised Medicine with Optional Placement Year in Medicine and Surgery(MBBS) is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Ulster University. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Medicine and Surgery(MBBS). International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Medicine and Surgery(MBBS) at the
Ulster University experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Personalised Medicine with Optional Placement Year at
Ulster University will make students job ready.
Why Study Personalised Medicine with Optional Placement Year at Ulster University
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Personalised Medicine with Optional Placement Year at Ulster University?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Personalised Medicine with Optional Placement Year at Ulster University?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Ulster University?
What is the scope of Personalised Medicine with Optional Placement Year for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Ulster University to pursue Personalised Medicine with Optional Placement Year?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Ulster University?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Ulster University?
Last updated June 11, 2026
