HomeUniversity of Alabama at BirminghamBS in Industrial Distribution
University of Alabama at Birmingham

BS in Industrial Distribution

University of Alabama at Birmingham
48 months120 credits
Tuition (Annual)30,630 /yr
Total Program Cost1,22,520
Application Fee40

Program Overview

University of Alabama at Birmingham

Bachelor of Industrial Distribution in Industrial Technology is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the University of Alabama at Birmingham. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Industrial Technology. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Industrial Technology at the University of Alabama at Birmingham experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Industrial Distribution at University of Alabama at Birmingham will make students job ready.

Why Study Industrial Distribution at University of Alabama at Birmingham

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Industrial Distribution at University of Alabama at Birmingham?
A student can complete Industrial Distribution at University of Alabama at Birmingham with in 48.
What is admission application fee for international students at University of Alabama at Birmingham?
The application fee to pursue Industrial Distribution at University of Alabama at Birmingham is USD 40 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Industrial Distribution at University of Alabama at Birmingham?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Industrial Distribution at University of Alabama at Birmingham is USD 30630.
How many semesters does Industrial Distribution has at University of Alabama at Birmingham?
The Industrial Distribution at University of Alabama at Birmingham has 8 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Alabama at Birmingham?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the University of Alabama at Birmingham. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check University of Alabama at Birmingham requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Industrial Distribution for Indian/ international students?
Industrial Distribution can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into University of Alabama at Birmingham to pursue Industrial Distribution?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of University of Alabama at Birmingham, they can easily pursue Industrial Distribution. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Alabama at Birmingham?
An MS degree at University of Alabama at Birmingham can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official University of Alabama at Birmingham website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Alabama at Birmingham?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at University of Alabama at Birmingham by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

BS in Industrial Distribution