HomeUniversity of BaltimoreMS in Counseling Psychology
University of Baltimore

MS in Counseling Psychology

University of Baltimore
24 months48 credits
Tuition (Annual)29,448 /yr
Total Program Cost58,896
Application Fee50

Program Overview

University of Baltimore

Master of Counseling Psychology is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Counseling Psychology. An MS Degree in Counseling Psychology from the University of Baltimore has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the University of Baltimore due to its high graduate employability rate.

University of Baltimore offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Counseling Psychology from the University of Baltimore, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at University of Baltimore offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Counseling Psychology from the University of Baltimore is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Counseling Psychology at University of Baltimore

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Counseling Psychology at University of Baltimore?
A student can complete Counseling Psychology at University of Baltimore with in 24.
What is admission application fee for international students at University of Baltimore?
The application fee to pursue Counseling Psychology at University of Baltimore is USD 50 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Counseling Psychology at University of Baltimore?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Counseling Psychology at University of Baltimore is USD 29448.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Baltimore?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the University of Baltimore. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check University of Baltimore requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Counseling Psychology for Indian/ international students?
Counseling Psychology can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into University of Baltimore to pursue Counseling Psychology?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of University of Baltimore, they can easily pursue Counseling Psychology. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Baltimore?
An MS degree at University of Baltimore can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official University of Baltimore website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Baltimore?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at University of Baltimore by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

MS in Counseling Psychology