Program Overview
University of Bolton
Bachelor of Sport Rehabilitation in Sports Science is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the University of Bolton . The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Sports Science. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Sports Science at the
University of Bolton experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Sport Rehabilitation at
University of Bolton will make students job ready.
Why Study Sport Rehabilitation at University of Bolton
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Sport Rehabilitation at University of Bolton ?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Sport Rehabilitation at University of Bolton ?
How many semesters does Sport Rehabilitation has at University of Bolton ?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Bolton ?
What is the scope of Sport Rehabilitation for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into University of Bolton to pursue Sport Rehabilitation?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Bolton ?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Bolton ?
Last updated June 12, 2026
