University of California, Davis

MS in Statistics

University of California, Davis
24 months44 credits
Tuition (Annual)27,864 /yr
Total Program Cost55,728
Application Fee155

Program Overview

University of California, Davis

Master of Statistics is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Statistics. An MS Degree in Statistics from the University of California, Davis has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the University of California, Davis due to its high graduate employability rate.

University of California, Davis offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Statistics from the University of California, Davis, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at University of California, Davis offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Statistics from the University of California, Davis is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Statistics at University of California, Davis

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Statistics at University of California, Davis?
A student can complete Statistics at University of California, Davis with in 24.
What is admission application fee for international students at University of California, Davis?
The application fee to pursue Statistics at University of California, Davis is USD 155 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Statistics at University of California, Davis?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Statistics at University of California, Davis is USD 27864.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of California, Davis?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the University of California, Davis. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check University of California, Davis requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Statistics for Indian/ international students?
Statistics can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into University of California, Davis to pursue Statistics?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of University of California, Davis, they can easily pursue Statistics. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of California, Davis?
An MS degree at University of California, Davis can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official University of California, Davis website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of California, Davis?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at University of California, Davis by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

MS in Statistics