Program Overview
University of California, Riverside
Bachelor of Computer Science with Business Applications in Computer Science is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the University of California, Riverside. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Computer Science. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Computer Science at the
University of California, Riverside experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Computer Science with Business Applications at
University of California, Riverside will make students job ready.
Why Study Computer Science with Business Applications at University of California, Riverside
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Computer Science with Business Applications at University of California, Riverside?
What is admission application fee for international students at University of California, Riverside?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Computer Science with Business Applications at University of California, Riverside?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of California, Riverside?
What is the scope of Computer Science with Business Applications for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into University of California, Riverside to pursue Computer Science with Business Applications?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of California, Riverside?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of California, Riverside?
Last updated June 11, 2026
