Program Overview
University of Leicester
Master of History (Urban History) is one of the best courses to choose from that offers
in-depth learning in a History. An MS Degree in History from the
University of Leicester has consistently made its place among the top global universities.
International students prefer this course at the University of Leicester due to its high graduate
employability rate.
University of Leicester offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning
and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS
Degree in History from the University of Leicester, students will be competent to
carry out extensive research work in the field.
The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching
faculty at University of Leicester offer students a life-altering learning experience. A
Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in History from the University of Leicester is
a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.
Why Study History (Urban History) at University of Leicester
- A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
- Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
- High-end labs to facilitate research work
- Excellent placement programs after course completion
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of History (Urban History) at University of Leicester?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue History (Urban History) at University of Leicester?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Leicester?
What is the scope of History (Urban History) for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into University of Leicester to pursue History (Urban History)?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Leicester?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Leicester?
Last updated June 12, 2026
