University of Niagara Falls Canada

Masters in Data Analytics

University of Niagara Falls Canada
18 months
Tuition (Annual)32,000 /yr
Total Program Cost48,000

Program Overview

University of Niagara Falls Canada

Master of Data Analytics is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Data Science and Data Analytics. An MS Degree in Data Science and Data Analytics from the University of Niagara Falls Canada has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the University of Niagara Falls Canada due to its high graduate employability rate.

University of Niagara Falls Canada offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Data Science and Data Analytics from the University of Niagara Falls Canada, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at University of Niagara Falls Canada offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Data Science and Data Analytics from the University of Niagara Falls Canada is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Data Analytics at University of Niagara Falls Canada

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Data Analytics at University of Niagara Falls Canada?
A student can complete Data Analytics at University of Niagara Falls Canada with in 18.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Data Analytics at University of Niagara Falls Canada?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Data Analytics at University of Niagara Falls Canada is CAD 32000.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Niagara Falls Canada?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the University of Niagara Falls Canada. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check University of Niagara Falls Canada requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Data Analytics for Indian/ international students?
Data Analytics can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into University of Niagara Falls Canada to pursue Data Analytics?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of University of Niagara Falls Canada, they can easily pursue Data Analytics. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Niagara Falls Canada?
An MS degree at University of Niagara Falls Canada can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official University of Niagara Falls Canada website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Niagara Falls Canada?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at University of Niagara Falls Canada by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

Masters in Data Analytics