HomeUniversity of Prince Edward IslandMasters in Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences
University of Prince Edward Island

Masters in Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences

University of Prince Edward Island
24 months
Tuition (Annual)16,236 /yr
Total Program Cost32,472
Application Fee75

Program Overview

University of Prince Edward Island

Master of Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Atomic and Molecular Physics. An MS Degree in Atomic and Molecular Physics from the University of Prince Edward Island has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the University of Prince Edward Island due to its high graduate employability rate.

University of Prince Edward Island offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Atomic and Molecular Physics from the University of Prince Edward Island, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at University of Prince Edward Island offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Atomic and Molecular Physics from the University of Prince Edward Island is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences at University of Prince Edward Island

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences at University of Prince Edward Island?
A student can complete Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences at University of Prince Edward Island with in 24.
What is admission application fee for international students at University of Prince Edward Island?
The application fee to pursue Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences at University of Prince Edward Island is CAD 75 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences at University of Prince Edward Island?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences at University of Prince Edward Island is CAD 16236.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Prince Edward Island?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the University of Prince Edward Island. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check University of Prince Edward Island requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences for Indian/ international students?
Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into University of Prince Edward Island to pursue Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of University of Prince Edward Island, they can easily pursue Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Prince Edward Island?
An MS degree at University of Prince Edward Island can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official University of Prince Edward Island website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Prince Edward Island?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at University of Prince Edward Island by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

Masters in Molecular and Macromolecular Sciences