Program Overview
University of Virginia
Bachelor of Chemistry in Chemistry is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the University of Virginia. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Chemistry. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Chemistry at the
University of Virginia experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Chemistry at
University of Virginia will make students job ready.
Why Study Chemistry at University of Virginia
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Chemistry at University of Virginia?
What is admission application fee for international students at University of Virginia?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Chemistry at University of Virginia?
How many semesters does Chemistry has at University of Virginia?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Virginia?
What is the scope of Chemistry for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into University of Virginia to pursue Chemistry?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Virginia?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Virginia?
Last updated June 11, 2026
