HomeWeber State UniversityMHA in Health Administration
Weber State University

MHA in Health Administration

Weber State University
24 months39 credits
Tuition (Annual)27,765 /yr
Total Program Cost55,530
Application Fee95

Program Overview

Weber State University

Master of Health Administration is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Health Administration. An MS Degree in Health Administration from the Weber State University has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the Weber State University due to its high graduate employability rate.

Weber State University offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Health Administration from the Weber State University, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at Weber State University offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Health Administration from the Weber State University is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Health Administration at Weber State University

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Health Administration at Weber State University?
A student can complete Health Administration at Weber State University with in 24.
What is admission application fee for international students at Weber State University?
The application fee to pursue Health Administration at Weber State University is USD 95 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Health Administration at Weber State University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Health Administration at Weber State University is USD 27765.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Weber State University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Weber State University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Weber State University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Health Administration for Indian/ international students?
Health Administration can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Weber State University to pursue Health Administration?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Weber State University, they can easily pursue Health Administration. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Weber State University?
An MS degree at Weber State University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Weber State University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Weber State University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Weber State University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

MHA in Health Administration